Mountaineer Alumni
(Players who have played on or through the 8th grade and/or after)

           Adams, Taylor        Dimond HS        University of Montana-Billings, MT
       Aguliar, Alfonso        (?)
                           Aguliar, Aliste        West HS                      
                           Alabanzas, Stingo        East HS (G)                          
                           Anthony, Trenton        Barlett HS                           
                                Arnes, Colton        East HS                             
                                                               Arnes, Dalton        East HS                                                           
                                                           Arnes, Wesley        Anchorage Christian HS                                                       
                                                           Arnold, Tayona        Texas?                                                       
                                                                  
    Banks, Anthony (AJ)        East HS        Highline JC, WA
                                                          Bennett, Chantelle        Anchorage Christian HS                                                        
        Bennett, Tyler        Dimond (G)
Bookert, Chantel        West HS
    Bowser, Zion        West HS
    Brown, Alexander        ACS
    Brown, Benjamin        Colony HS        Simpson University, CA
    Brown, Lorenzo        East HS/Nine Star (G)
    Bryant, Daquan        N. Pulaski HS, AR (G)

       Camacho, Anthony        East HS
    Christy, Noah        West HS
    Christy, Zach        West HS
    Chuar, Simon        East HS
    Clinton, Omar        East HS
         Cockerham, Chamira        West HS

    Daniels, Cornelious        Service HS
    Deitz, Connor        South HS

    Engel Keihanna        Dimond HS        Boise State University, ID
    Engel, Marshala        West HS
    Everette, Shayna        Bartlett HS

    Ferguson, Shaadiquah        Service HS
    Fernandez, LaMichael (Meko)        Service HS
    Fornerette, Logan        Bartlett HS
    Fox, Anna Lisa        East HS (G)

           Gaddy, Jazzy        East HS        University of Alaska-Anchorage, AK           
    Glock, Courtland        Oklahoma?
    Gonzalez, Robert         East HS (G)
    Patrick Goodwin        East HS        South Florida University, FL
    Griebe, Seth        Bartlett HS        University of Alaska-Anchorage, AK

    Hale, Dajonee        Houston HS
    Hanley, Lauren        Dimond HS        Gonzaga University, WA
    Harper, Vyleska        Dimond HS        Skagit Valley CC, WA
    Harris, Darrin        Florida (G)
    Harris, Juwan        East HS        Fisher College, MA  
    Harris, Shiccia        West HS
    Harris, Symira        Las Vegas, NV
    Harris, Tia        East HS
    Henderson, Josh        East HS (G)
          Henderson, Mahlon        Brookside Christian, CA        Cal State-Long Breach, CA        
       Herman, Logan        East HS
    Hernandez, Aramis        West HS
    Hines, Octavia        Dimond HS
    Honeycutt, DJ        Bartlett HS
    Hunt, Taylor        East HS
    Hunter, Roxanne        Dimond HS
    Husberg, Austin        Chugiak HS

    Jackson, Techan        Millbrook HS, NC
    Johnson, Seth        S.A.V.E.
    Johnson, Stefan        East HS        Whatcom CC, WA
    Jones, Thomas        Eagle River HS
    Jordan, Moshi        East HS   

    King, Malik        Bartlett HS        Southwest Oregon JC, OR
    Kidder-Sellars, Sandin        Anchorage Christian HS
    King-Dunbar, Malcolm        Bartlett HS
    King-Dunbar, Treyshawn        Bartlett HS
    Kinnebrew, Cameron        South HS
    Kueter, Morgan        Bartlett HS

    LaVern, Adrina        West HS        Midland Lutheran College, NE
    LaVern, Adrese        Wasilla HS        University of Alaska-Fairbanks, AK
    Lehe, Rebecca        Anchorage Christian HS (G)
                  Little, Destiny        Bartlett HS              
    Lopez, Navarr        East HS
    Lyons, Demetria        East HS

    Maduro, Steven        Bartlett HS
Maloney, Caden        South HS
Manu, Li        East HS
    Manu, Togafiti (Fiti)        East HS
    Marbury, Jet        East HS        University of Alaska-Anchorage, AK
    Marshall, Asher        Nine Star (G)
    Massey, Shaquelle        East HS        Mesa Community College, AZ   
    McKoy, BJ        Bartlett HS
    Merchant, Leilamae        Dimond HS
    Merchant, Marleena        Dimond HS
    Mitchell, Chante        Service HS
    Monroe, Tamara        East HS
    Muotka, Greyson        Service HS

    Nakarak, Chantelle        West HS
    Nebreja, Derrick        Oregon (G)
    Nebreja, Eric        Alaska Military Academy
    Nesbitt, James        Palmer HS
    Niedzwiecki, Cody        (?)
    Nixon, JJ        Dimond HS

    Oldenkamp, Matt        Chugiak HS
    Ovalles, Jose        West HS
    Oswald, Audrey        Bartlett HS

    Page, Louis        South HS
    Parker, Anthony        Dimond HS
    Patterson, Adrian        East HS  
    Pegues, Kenny        Chugiak HS
    Peltier, Wyatt        Colony HS  
    Perrell, James (Ben)        Chugiak HS
    Phan, Scott        East HS (G)
    Pili, Bryan        East HS
    Pili, Eddie        East HS
    Pili, Willie        East HS
    Pio, Sheena        East HS        University of Hawaii-Hilo, HI
    Pullen, Chris        Service HS (G)
    Puterbraugh, Steven        Chugiak HS

    Rabong, Aimee        Colorado (G)
    Ramoth, Adam        Palmer HS
    Rial, Jal        Bartlett HS
    Richard, Jasmine        East HS
    Riley, Joe        West HS    
    Rollins, Cameron        Bartlett HS (G)
    Russ, Tyler        West HS (G)
    Russell, Michael (Mike)        West HS        Laramie CC, WY

    Seawood, Ardell        ACS
    Seana,         East HS (G)
    Sherman-Newsome, Damon        Bartlett HS        Colgate, NY
    Sherman-Newsome, Iziah        Bartlett HS
    Sim, Roy        Service HS
    Simmers, Augustus        ACS
    Simmers, Debbiey        ACS        Clark CC, WA
    Simmers, Nathan        ACS
    Smith, Chloe        East HS
    Smith, Sydney        East HS
    Spencer, Seth        East HS (G)
    Stokes, Kanari        Service HS
    Suarez, Zachary (Zach)        California    
    Swisher, Halcyon        East HS

    Thompson, Tara        Dimond HS
    Thompson, Travis        Dimond HS        University of Alaska-Anchorage, AK
    Thompson, Kay        East HS
    Timberlake, Tevin        East HS (G)
    Touray, Farimang (FT)        Service HS
    Turner, Julia        Chugiak HS
    Turner, Justin        Chugiak HS

    Unutoa, Victor        Barrow

    Viafanua, Sam        Alaska Military Academy
    Villerreal, Deja        East HS
    Voliva, Amaje        East HS
    Voliva, Tennae        East HS
    Voss, Chris        Anchorage Christian HS

    Wallace, Bailey        Heritage Christian HS
    Warren, Monterika        Alabama
    ***Watkins, Troy        Las Vegas, NV***
    Watkins, Zania        Las Vegas, NV
    White, Ricky        East HS (G)
    Williams, Travante        East HS
    Wilson, Isa        West HS
    Winchester, Taylor        Dimond HS

    Young, Dominick        Eagle River HS
    Young, Neko        Dimond HS        Chemeketa CC, OR